Sourceit Technologies, Inc to:
Securely store your data and security procedures that are in place to protect the loss, misuse or alteration of information. How you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.
If you have questions or concerns regarding this statement, please contact us via our contact form

Registration
No registration is required to view the Sourceit Technologies, Inc website.

California Consumer Privacy Act (“CPA”).

The CCPA provides the right to opt out from the sale of Personal Data to third parties. In addition, the CCPA provides you the right to access and delete Personal Data for California residents. To opt-out of the sale of Personal Data, please visit  https://www.sourceitmarketing.com/privacy/ or contact us via our contact us page.

Data that we collect:
we receive information from and handles information on behalf of a wide variety of consumer-facing companies, applications and services, B2B companies and services, and data compilers and suppliers. We sometimes receive information through public sources, such as census data, court or county clerk, property or legal records and other public records. This information may include:

Identifying information such as first/last name, postal address, email address, telephone number, and gender;
Information derived online, such as browser user agent/device information, IP addresses, from which we may infer geographic location.
We do NOT acquire, manage, or resell any information related to minors under the age of 18 years.

Log Files
We use IP addresses to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Security
This website takes every precaution to protect our users’ information. When users submit sensitive information via the website, your information is protected both online and off-line. We also do everything in our power to protect user-information off-line. All of our users’ information is restricted in our offices. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, our customer service representative) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The physical servers that we store personally identifiable information on are kept in a secure collocation facility, within locked cages that only network administrators have access to. This facility provides security 24 hours a day, 365 days a year and guaranties our servers against power outages by using automated backup power systems. Credit card information that is collected on our sign-up page is done via a SSL certificate and the information is not sold or shared. If you have any questions about the security at our website, you can send an email to our contact form

Administrative Type Email Communications
You will receive administrative emails that are related to the primary usage of our service. You may not opt-out of administrative emails. These administrative emails will not have any marketing, promotional or advertising material(s) in them.

Correction/Updating Personal Information
If a user’s personally identifiable information changes (such as your zip code), or if a user no longer desires our service, we will endeavor to provide a way to correct, update that user’s personal data provided to us. This can be done by calling our toll-free telephone number at or by emailing our Customer Support at our contact form

Notification of Changes
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will prominently post those changes on our Homepage our users are always aware of what information we collect and how we use it.

Legal Disclaimer
Though we make every effort to preserve your privacy we may need to disclose personal information when required by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary in order to conform to the edicts of the law or comply with a legal process served on our Web site.